Wednesday, November 14, 2018

User Rating: 0 / 5

Star inactiveStar inactiveStar inactiveStar inactiveStar inactive
 

IMG6411The 2017 Bertrand Days Horse Show was hosted by the BerMis FFA for their second annual event Saturday, June 24th at the Roy Gardine Area.
Junior riders were Eric Wood, Shali Witt, Emma Grube, Landon Patterson.IMG6373
Intermediate horseman included Rylee Bentz, Molly Dowling, Cailey Grabenstein, Sarah Treffer, Tara Allen, Emilee Hinrichsen, Hannah Wood, Stefanie Anderson, Brooke Allen, Aubrey Dickman.
Senior competitors were Danielle Forster, Sarah Dush, Rachel Baustert, Katrina Sell, Jennica Dannehl, Alec Lovitt, Ethan Stecki, Cauy Bennett, Caytlynn Summers, Amanda Patterson, Tara Allen
Open Class riders included Kim Anderson, Angelin Johnston, Christy Treffer, Alexa Hinrichs, Amanda Stone, Avis Pierce, Taytum Dickman, Sarah Wilder, Chasity Ingram.
The Bertrand Lions Club members served lunch during the event as one of the annual Fundraisers.
Junior, Intermediate and Senior event young men and woman from the area participated in Showmanship, Western Pleasure, Tail, Horsemanship, Poles, Barrels, Reining.
High Points Winners for the day were Danielle Forster- Senior Division; Sarah Treffer- Intermediate Division; Emma Grube- Junior Division; Christy Treffer – Open and Super Horse Winner: Sarah Dush- Riding Roxie.
Results:
Junior Showmanship: Eric Wood – Grand Champion; Shali Witt – Reserve Champion; Blue: Emma Grube, Landon Patterson
Junior Western Pleasure: Emma Grube – Grand Champion; Shali Witt – Reserve; Blue: Eric Wood
Junior Trail: Emma Grube – Blue
Junior Horsemanship: Eric Wood – Grand Champion; Emma Grube - Reserve
Junior Poles: Emma Grube– Grand Champion; Shali Witt - BP
Junior Barrels: Emma Grube – Grand Champion; Shali Witt – Reserve
Junior Barrels: Emma Grube – Grand Champion
Intermediate Showmanship: Rylee Bentz – Grand Champion; Molly Dowling – Reserve; Purple: Cailey Grabenstein, Sarah Treffer; Blue: Tara Allen, Emilee Hinrichsen, Hannah Wood, Stefanie Anderson, Brooke Allen; Red: Aubrey Dickman
Intermediate Western Pleasure: Sarah Treffer-Grand Champion; Rylee Bentz-Reserve Champion; Purple: Brooke Allen, Molly Dowling, Cailey Grabenstein, Tara Allen; Blue: Emilee Hinrichsen, Hanna Wood, Stefanie Anderson
Intermediate Horsemanship: Rylee Bentz- Grand Champion; Sarah Treffer- Reserve Champion; Purple: Brooke Allen, Molly Dowling, Stefanie Anderson, Cailey Grabenstein, Tara Allen, Emilee Hinrichsen; Blue: Hannah Wood, Red, Aubury DickmanIntermediate Trail: Stefanie Anderson- Grand Champion; Cailey Grabenstein - Reserve Champion; Purple: Alec Lovitt, Molly Dowling; Blue: Emilee Hinrichsen, Hanna Wood, Brooke Allen, Sarah Treffer; Red: Rylee Bentz, Aubrey Dickman
Intermediate Reining: Sarah Treffer- Grand Champion; Emilee Hinrichsen- Reserve Champion; Blue: Molly Dowling, Cailey Grabenstein; Red: Rylee Bentz, Aubrey DickmanIMG6382

Intermediate Poles: Sarah Treffer- Grand Champion; Stefanie Anderson- Reserve Champion; Purple: Molly Dowling; Blue: Rylee Bentz, Caliey Grabenstein; Red: Aubrey Dickman
Intermediate Barrels: Stefanie Anderson- Grand Champion; Sarah Treffer- Reserve Champion; Blue: Aubrey Dickman, Caliey Grabenstein; Red: Rylee Bentz, Molly Dowling
Senior Showmanship: Danielle Forster- Grand Champion; Sarah Dush- Reserve Champion; Purple: Rachel Baustert, Katrina Sell; Blue
Jennica Dannehl, Alec Lovitt; Red: Ethan Stecki
Senior Western Pleasure: Alec Lovitt- Grand Champion; Sarah Dush- Reserve Champion; Purple: Cauy Bennett, Rachel Baustert, Jennica Dannehl, Danielle Forster; Blue: Katrina Sell, Caytlynn Summers; Red: Amanda Patterson, Ethan Stecki
Senior Horsemanship: Rachel Baustert- Grand Champion; Danielle Forster- Reserve Champion; Purple: Sarah Dush, Jennica Dannehl, Danielle Forster, Alec Lovitt; Blue: Cauy Bennett, Katrina Sell; Red: Amanda Patterson, Caytlynn Summers, Ethan Stecki
Senior Trail: Sarah Dush - Grand Champion; Jennica Dannehl - Reserve Champion; Purple: Rachel Baustert; Blue: Cauy Bennett, Tara Allen; Red: Caytlynn Summers, Ethan Stecki, Danielle Forster
Senior Reining: Danielle Forster- Grand Champion; Cauy Bennett- Reserve Champion; Purple: Jennica Dannehl, Sarah Dush; Blue: Alec Lovitt; Red: Rachel Baustert, Caytlynn Summers
Senior Poles: Alec Lovitt- Grand Champion; Danielle Forster- Reserve Champion; Purple: Rachel Baustert; Blue: Caytlynn Summers, Sarah Dush; Red: Jennica Dannehl, Katrina Sell
Senior Barrels: Alec Lovitt- Grand Champion; Danielle Forster- Reserve Champion; Blue: Rachel Baustert, Amanda Patterson, Sarah Dush; Red: Jennica Dannehl, Katrina Sell

 

Open Showmanship: Kim Anderson – Grand Champion; Angelin Johnston – Reserve; Purple: Christy Treffer, Alexa Hinrichs, Amanda Stone; Blue: Avis Pierce, Taytum Dickman, Sarah Wilder
Open Western Pleasure: Christy Treffer – Grand Champsion; Amanda Stone – Reserve; Purple: Alexa Hinrichs, Chasity Ingram, Sarah Wilder; Red: Kim Anderson
Open Trail: Christy Treffer – Grand Champion; Taytum Dickman – Reserve; Purple: Alexa Hinrichs, Chastity Ingram
Open Horsemanship: Christy Treffer – Grand Champion; Amanda Stone – Reserve; Purple: Alexa Hinrichs, Chastity Ingram; Blue: Taytum Dickman, Kim Anderson, Sarah Wilder
Open Poles: Taytum Dickman – Grand Champion; Christy Treffer – Reserve; Blue: Kim Anderson, Sarah Wilder; Red: Alexa HinrichsOpen Barrels: Taytum Dickman – 

Grand Champion; Christy Treffer – Reserve; Blue: Alexa Hinrichs, Sarah Wilder; Red: Kim Anderson

IMG6389

Open Reining: Christy Treffer – Grand Champion; Alexa Hinrichs - Reserve; Purple: Christy Treffer; Red: Kim Anderson, Taytum Dickman.